Outstanding Pitcher Award
 B.F.C. Whitehouse Award

 
 
Year
Pitcher
Team
School
Record
ERA
Drafted by
2016 Jeffrey Passantino Falmouth Lipscomb 3-0 .64  
2015 Mitchell Jordan Orleans Stetson U. 6-0 0.21 Oakland
2014 Kolton Mahoney Orleans Brigham Young 3-2 1.92 New York (AL)
2013 Lukas Schirald Chatham Navarro College 4-1 1.20 Seattle
2012 Sean Manaea Hyannis Indiana State 5-1 1.22 Kansas City
2011 Ryan Eades Bourne LSU 3-0 .84 Colorado
2010 Grayson Garvin Bourne Vanderbilt 5-0 .74 Tampa Bay
2009 Chris Sale Y-D Florida Gulf Co 4-2 1.47 Chi White Sox
2008 Nick McCully Bourne Coast.  Carolina 5-0 1.98 St.Louis
2007 Tom Milone Chatham USC 6- 1 2.92 Washington
2006 Shaun Seibert Brewster Arkansas 6-0 0.39 ND
2006 Terry Doyle Y-D  Boston College 5-1 2.89 LA (NL)
2005 Andrew Miller Chatham North Carolina 6-0 1.65 Detroit
2005 Tim Norton Falmouth UConn 5-1 1.77 NY (AL)
2004 Matt Goyen Brewster Georgia College 5- 2 1.25  Florida
2003 Eric Beattie Bourne Tampa 4-0 0.39 Detroit
2002 Brian Rogers Orleans Georgia Southern 4-0 0.40 Detroit
2001
Chris Leonard
Wareham

Miami University

6-0
0.98
Toronto
2000
Ben Crockett
Wareham
Harvard
5-1
2.95
Boston
2000
Dan Krines
Chatham
Fairfield
7-1
2.01
 
1999
Pat Pinkman
Wareham
VA. Tech
7-2
1.34
 
1999
Rik Currier 
Chatham
USC 
7-0
1.34
NY (AL)
1998
Phil Devey
Wareham
SW Louis.
5-3
1.88
Los Angeles
1998
Jeff Heaverlo
Cotuit
Washington
7-1
3.09
 Seattle
1997
Brent Hoard
Harwich
Stanford
2-1
0.72
 Minnesota
1996
Billy Coleman
Harwich
W. Mich.
6-3
1.77
 Minnesota
1995
Eddie Yarnall
Harwich
LSU
5-1
1.85
 NY (NL)
1995
Jason Ramsey
Chatham
UNC-Wilm.
5-1
1.14
 
1994
Bob St. Pierre
Falmouth
Richmond
9-1
1.44
 NY (AL)
1993
Andy Taulbee
Y-D 
Clemson
7-2
1.08
 St. Louis
1992
John Kelly
Cotuit
UConn
7-1
1.20
 NY (AL)
1991
Bill Wissler
Bourne
Penn
6-4
1.96
 Minnesota
1990
Bill Wissler
Bourne
Penn
8-2
1.56
 Minnesota
1989
Mike Hostetler
Cotuit
Geo. Tech
6-2
1.62
 Atlanta
1998
John Thoden
Wareham
UNC
9-1
2.43
Montreal
1987
Pat Hope
Hyannis
Okla. State
11-1
2.27

Minnesota

1986
Jack Armstrong
Wareham
Rider 
8-2
3.02
 Cincinnati
1985
John Howes
Orleans
Indiana St.
7-4
1.81
 Montreal
1984
Bill Cunningham
Wareham
Ohio State
6-4
2.54
 Montreal
1983
Dennis Livingston
Wareham
Okla. State
7-2
2.84
Los Angeles 
1982
Scott Murray
 Harwich
New Haven
7-1
2.17
 NY (NL)
1981
Greg Myers
Harwich
Cornell
7-3
3.88
 
1980
Joe Pursell
Cotuit
Tulane
7-1
2.93
 Toronto
1979
Walt Terrell
Chatham
Morehead
9-4
2.20
 Texas
1978
Chuck Dale
Orleans
Florida
7-1
2.59
 Boston
1977
Karl Steffen
Wareham
Ithaca
7-0
2.73
 NY (AL)
1976
Mickey O'Connor
Chatham
St. John's
9-0
1.07
 Minnesota
1975
Jerry Hoffman
Wareham
St. Mary's
8-3
2.33
 Minnesota
1974
Andy Muhlstock
Harwich
Penn
6-4
1.09
 San Fran.
1973
John Caniera
Chatham
E. Conn
9-1
1.37
 California
1972
John Caniera
Bourne
E. Conn
8-4
1.86
 California
1971
Bob Majczan
Wareham
Villanova
9-2
1.56
 NY (AL)
1970
Paul Mitchell
Falmouth
Old Dom.
8-1
1.47
 Baltimore
1969
Paul Mitchell
Falmouth
Old Dom.
8-3
1.20
 Baltimore
1968
Paul Corddry
Orleans
Maryland
9-2
1.76
 Boston
1967
Joe Jabar
Chatham
Colby
7-0
1.23
 Seattle
1966
Joe Jabar
Chatham
Colby
7-0
1.53
 Seattle
 1965
 Noel Kinski
 Sagamore
 Providence
 10-1
1.91
 
 1964
 Bernie Kilroy
 Cotuit
 BC
 8-0
1.44